m88 cá cược trực tuyến

Policies

PRIVACY POLICY V1.1 14th July 2022

This privacy and cookie policy sets out how we, Consumables Solutions Limited, process your personal data. We take the privacy and security of your personal data very seriously and all data captured is held in accordance with the requirements of the Data protection Act 2018 and PECR (Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations).

Consumables Solutions, incorporated in England, is the data controller, if you have any requests about your personal data or queries about how we handle it you can contact us by emailing privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com or by post to Compliance Manager, Consumables Solutions Limited, Unit 4 Ignition, Faraday Road, Swindon, SN3 5HS.

We will process your personal data in accordance with the services we provide, and the lawful bases identified below:
ActivityWhy we need to process your personal informationLawful basis to process personal information
Purchasing our product and servicesProcessing your company and contact informationContract
Email marketing to business contactsTo send information and marketing messages by emailLegitimate interest
Email marketing where consent has been givenTo send information and marketing messages by emailConsent
Postal MarketingTo send occasional marketing communications by postLegitimate interest
Segmentation, analytics, marketing profilingTo provide targeted and appropriate marketing messagesLegitimate interest
Registering for an eventProvide you with information relating to the eventContract

The legal basis on which we rely are:

Consent

For opt in email marketing and for passing data to third parties we will use consent, this will usually be when you submit an email address expressly for the reason of sending marketing information.  We will always make it clear what your data will be used for and provide a link to our privacy policy. You can change your mind at any time.

Contract

Processing of your personal data is necessary for us to administer the pre-contract and contractual relationship between ourselves and our suppliers/customers in connection with the performance of a contract.

Legitimate interests

We will use legitimate interests to send occasional marketing by post or email and for segmentation and profiling in order to send relevant targeted communications. Our legitimate interests are to communicate with our customers and other businesses to keep them informed, to grow our business and promote best practice in the marketing industry.

Processing your personal data

We conduct basic profiling for our marketing purposes to ensure relevant and targeted communications. This might be in the form of segmentation based on location or stated interests.We would like to use your personal data to send you details of products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you.  We will only send you information in line with the preferences you indicated when you provided the personal data.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you please contact us at privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com or by post to Compliance Manager, Consumables Solutions Limited, Unit 4 Ignition, Faraday Road, Swindon, SN3 5HS.

Recipients/categories of recipients

In carrying out our business including our obligations to you, we may use sub-contractors. These will be businesses such as mailing houses, email broadcasters, marketing agencies and may include compliant organisations based outside the EU such as, but not limited to, Google and NetSuite. We will ensure that they respect your privacy and abide by all data protection laws.

Retention periods

We will keep your personal data in connection with the services for which it was collected for an appropriate period of time and in accordance with our data retention policy.  A copy of this policy can be obtained by emailing privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com

In terms of personal data we use for marketing, we will keep this data for as long as we are able to market to you and if you withdraw your consent or opt-out of marketing communications, we will keep your contact details only to ensure that we do not contact you again for marketing purposes.

Data subject’s rights

You have rights in respect of your personal data. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, we will first need to complete a Subject Access Request, available from  privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com and confirm your identity before we can consider your request. This confirmation will require two forms of ID, one of which should be a passport or birth certificate, the other could be a driving licence or utility bill.

  1. The right to be informed – you have the right to be told about the collection and use of the personal data you provide. This privacy policy sets out the purpose for which we process your personal data, how long we will keep your data, who we will share your data with. If you have any questions on how and why we process your data please contact privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com. If you want to know more about this right, the ICO has more guidance on their website, which you can access by 
  2. Right of access – you have the right to know whether we are processing your personal data, and to a copy of that data. We would need as much information as possible to enable us to locate your data. We will respond to your request within 28 days of receipt of your request. If you want to exercise this right, please contact privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com. If you want to know more about this right, the ICO has more guidance on their website, which you can access by 
  3. Right to rectification – you have the right to have any incorrect personal data corrected or completed if it is incomplete. You can make this request by email or in writing. We will need as much information as possible to enable us to locate your data. We will look at any request and inform you of our decision within 28 days of receiving the request.  If you want to exercise this right, please contact privacy.team@pcgamesnew.comby email or post to Compliance Manager, Consumables Solutions Limited, Unit 4 Ignition, Faraday Road, Swindon, SN3 5HS.  If you want to know more about this right, the ICO has more guidance on their website, which you can access by
  4. Right to erasure – this right, often referred to as the right to be forgotten allows you to ask us to erase personal data where there is no valid reason for us to keep it. We will look at any request and inform you of our decision within 28 days of receiving the request.  If you want to exercise this right, please contact the privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com. If you want to know more about this right, the ICO has more guidance on their website, which you can access by 
  5. Right to restrict processing – you have the right to ask us to restrict processing of your data. We will look at any request and inform you of our decision within 28 days of receiving the request.  If you want to exercise this right, please contact the privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com. If you want to know more about this right, the ICO has more guidance on their website, which you can access by 
  6. Right to object – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data based on (i) legitimate interests, or for the performance of a task in the public interests/exercise of official authority (including profiling); (ii) direct marketing (including profiling); and (iii) for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics.
  • Legitimate interests/legal task – your objection should be based on your particular situation. We can continue to process the data if we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds which override your interests.
  • Direct marketing – you have an absolute right to ask us to stop processing for the purposes of direct marketing. We will action your request as soon as possible.
  • Scientific/historical research and statistics – your objection should be based on your particular situation. If we are conducting research where the processing is necessary for the performance of a public task, we can refuse to comply with your objection.

If you want to exercise this right, please contact us by emailing privacy.team@pcgamesnew.com or by post to Compliance Manager, Consumables Solutions Limited, Unit 4 Ignition, Faraday Road, Swindon, SN3 5HS. If you want to know more about this right, the ICO has more guidance on their website, which you can access by

Processing based on consent

Where we process your personal data based on your consent you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time without reason. You can opt-out by using the unsubscribe/opt-out in any marketing we send you and you can contact us using the contact details above.

The right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority

If you are unhappy with any aspect of our handling of your data you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office, by 

Website Privacy and Cookie Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy.
This Policy indicates the type of processes that may result in data being collected about you when you use our website, your agreement to our website privacy and cookie policy gives us the right to collect that information.

IP address lookup

Our company uses third parties to provide information about visitors to our websites. When you visit our websites, we will record your IP address. This address will be matched against public and proprietary IP address databases to provide us with information about your visit. This information may identify the organisation to whom the IP address is registered but not individuals. In some limited cases i.e. single person companies, it may be possible to identify personal data from publicly available ICANN data.

Website cookies and link tracking

Your Internet browser has the in-built facility for storing small files – “Cookies” – that hold information which allows a website to recognise you as a user. Our website takes advantage of this facility to enhance your experience. We use a number of these cookies for analytical purposes, and these are described in detail below. By using the pcgamesnew.com and shop.pcgamesnew.com websites, having accepted our website privacy and cookie policy; you consent to the use of cookies for these purposes.Cookies allow us to provide important site functionality so you don’t have to re-enter lots of information. They also allow us to remember what links and pages have been clicked or viewed during a session. If you have provided us with personal data, completing a contact form for example, we may associate this personal data with other information. This will allow us to identify and record what is most relevant to you.Most web browsers allow user privacy settings to block either all cookies, or third-party cookies. Blocking cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one. Please visit  for comprehensive information on how to change your cookie settings in a wide variety of different web browsers.We use a combination of both session and persistent cookies. Session cookies keep track of your current visit and how you navigate the site, persistent cookies enable our website to recognise you as a repeat visitor when you return. The session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will be removed on a pre-determined expiry date, or when deleted by you.Essential cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, and to use online forms.Analytical cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.Marketing cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences. These cookies also record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website, the advertising displayed on it and communications sent more relevant to your interests.

Cookies Used by our sites

CookieName
Cookie Policycookie_policy
Google Analytics_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
_utmt
_ga
Alexa Analytics__asc
__auc
tawk.to__cfduid
NetSuiteJSESSIONID
jsid_own
NS_ROUTING_VERSION
NS_VER
NLShopperId
NLVisitorId
Vimeoviud
WordPresswordpress_test_cookie
 

Approved by: Jonathan Hall, Managing Director, Consumables Solutions Limited

Date of next review for internal use only: 14th January 2023

Our Solutions

m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập
m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập
m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập
m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập
m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập
m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập
m88 cá cược trực tuyếnLiên kết đăng nhập

Need assistance? We strive to offer you the best service possible.

If you would like to speak to us, or if you would like to arrange a meeting or a free of charge site survey, please get in touch.

Get In Touch

tag on yout theme's header.php Read the detailed step-by-step at //humbertosilva.com/visual-composer-infinite-image-carousel/ */ // auxiliary code to create triggers for the add and remove class for later use (function($){ $.each(["addClass","removeClass"],function(i,methodname){ var oldmethod = $.fn[methodname]; $.fn[methodname] = function(){ oldmethod.apply( this, arguments ); this.trigger(methodname+"change"); return this; } }); })(jQuery); // main function for the infinite loop function vc_custominfiniteloop_init(vc_cil_element_id){ var vc_element = '#' + vc_cil_element_id; // because we're using this more than once let's create a variable for it window.maxItens = jQuery(vc_element).data('per-view'); // max visible items defined window.addedItens = 0; // auxiliary counter for added itens to the end // go to slides and duplicate them to the end to fill space jQuery(vc_element).find('.vc_carousel-slideline-inner').find('.vc_item').each(function(){ // we only need to duplicate the first visible images if (window.addedItens < window.maxItens) { if (window.addedItens == 0 ) { // the fisrt added slide will need a trigger so we know it ended and make it "restart" without animation jQuery(this).clone().addClass('vc_custominfiniteloop_restart').removeClass('vc_active').appendTo(jQuery(this).parent()); } else { jQuery(this).clone().removeClass('vc_active').appendTo(jQuery(this).parent()); } window.addedItens++; } }); // add the trigger so we know when to "restart" the animation without the user knowing about it jQuery('.vc_custominfiniteloop_restart').bind('addClasschange', null, function(){ // navigate to the carousel element , I know, its ugly ... var vc_carousel = jQuery(this).parent().parent().parent().parent(); // first we temporarily change the animation speed to zero jQuery(vc_carousel).data('vc.carousel').transition_speed = 0; // make the slider go to the first slide without animation and because the fist set of images shown // are the same that are being shown now the slider is now "restarted" without that being visible jQuery(vc_carousel).data('vc.carousel').to(0); // allow the carousel to go to the first image and restore the original speed setTimeout("vc_cil_restore_transition_speed('"+jQuery(vc_carousel).prop('id')+"')",100); }); } // restore original speed setting of vc_carousel function vc_cil_restore_transition_speed(element_id){ // after inspecting the original source code the value of 600 is defined there so we put back the original here jQuery('#' + element_id).data('vc.carousel').transition_speed = 600; } // init jQuery(document).ready(function(){ // find all vc_carousel with the defined class and turn them into infine loop jQuery('.vc_custominfiniteloop').find('div[data-ride="vc_carousel"]').each(function(){ // allow time for the slider to be built on the page // because the slider is "long" we can wait a bit before adding images and events needed var vc_cil_element = jQuery(this).prop("id"); setTimeout("vc_custominfiniteloop_init('"+vc_cil_element+"')",2000); }); }); jQuery(document).ready(function(){ var targetDiv; jQuery('.people-filter li span').click(function(){ targetDiv = '.' + jQuery(this).attr('id'); jQuery('.people-filter li span').removeClass('active'); jQuery(this).addClass('active'); jQuery('.people-row .all, .client-container .all').hide(); jQuery(targetDiv).stop().fadeIn(); if (window.matchMedia('(max-width: 1024px)').matches) { if (jQuery("#people").length) { jQuery('html, body').animate({ scrollTop: jQuery(".people-row").offset().top }, 500); } else { jQuery('html, body').animate({ scrollTop: jQuery("#clients").offset().top }, 500); } } jQuery('.get-in-touch-cta .wpb_animate_when_almost_visible').css('opacity', '1'); }) jQuery('#filter-btn').click(function(){ jQuery('.people-filter > div > div > div > div > div > div > ul').toggle(); }); jQuery('.people-row img.vc_img-placeholder').attr('src','//cs.thisisadevsite.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/250x250.png') jQuery(".linkedin-col .owl-carousel").show(); jQuery(".linkedin-col .owl-carousel > div > section > div").owlCarousel({ items: 1, loop: true, center: true, nav: true, dots: false, autoplay: true, autoplayTimeout:6000, autoplayHoverPause: true, paginationNumbers: false, }); jQuery(".home .main-animation img, .company-animation img").click(function(){ jQuery(this).hide(); }) jQuery.cookieBar({ message: 'Just to let you know, we use cookies to improve the performance of the site. View Privacy Policy.', acceptText: 'Okay thanks, I understand.' }); /*jQuery(".entry-header .section-inner").addClass('newsimg');*/ jQuery(".vc_grid-term-5 .vc_btn3-container a").html('Watch video') var vidId = window.location.hash; switch (vidId) { case "#consumablesvideo": PUM.open(212); break; case "#oneteamvideo": PUM.open(463); break; case "#ucontrolvideo": PUM.open(1132); break; case "#uvendvideo": PUM.open(1354); break; case "#ucountvideo": PUM.open(1707); break; case "#utouchvideo": PUM.open(1826); break; case "#businessintelligencevideo": PUM.open(2456); break; case "#advancedreportingsuitevideo": PUM.open(16254); break; case "#flythroughvideo": PUM.open(5715); break; } var inputVal; var totalVal; jQuery("#lfb_btnNext_41").click(function() { setTimeout(function() { updateTotals() }, 500); setTimeout(function() { updateTotals() }, 1000); setTimeout(function() { updateTotals() }, 2000); function updateTotals() { totalVal = jQuery("#finalPrice > span").html().split(",").join("").toString().replace(/(\d)(?=(\d\d\d)+(?!\d))/g, '$1,') jQuery("#finalPrice > span, #lfb_summaryTotal > span").html(totalVal); lfb_summaryTotal jQuery(".lfb_priceTd").each(function( index ) { inputVal = jQuery(this).html().split(",").join("").toString().replace(/(\d)(?=(\d\d\d)+(?!\d))/g, '$1,'); jQuery(this).html(inputVal); }); } }); /* GA4 Event Tracking */ var videoClass; jQuery("a[class*='show-']").click(function(){ videoClass = jQuery(this).attr('class').split(" ")[0]; console.log(videoClass); gtag('event', 'view_video', { 'page_url': window.location.href, 'video_class': videoClass }); }) var btnHref; jQuery(".btn").click(function(){ btnHref = jQuery(this).attr('href'); console.log(btnHref); gtag('event', 'button_click', { 'page_url': window.location.href, 'link_url': btnHref }); }) jQuery(".top-bar a").click(function(){ btnHref = jQuery(this).attr('href'); console.log(btnHref); gtag('event', 'top_bar_link', { 'page_url': window.location.href, 'link_url': btnHref }); }) document.addEventListener( 'wpcf7mailsent', function( event ) { console.log('form_submission'); gtag('event', 'form_submission', { 'page_url': window.location.href }); }); }); fb88hi 12bet the thao fun888 12bet link m88vin